COMMITTEES

Committees

GENERAL CONFERENCE CHAIR


Yannick Perez (please activate javascript to view email address)

Professor, Laboratory of Industrial Engineering, CentraleSupélec Paris
Armand Peugeot Chair on Electromobility, CentraleSupélec-ESSEC Business School

CONFERENCE LOGISTICS

Nordic Prestige Consulting

CHAIRS OF SPONSORSHIP COMMITEE


François Lévèque (please activate javascript to view email address)
Professor, Mines ParisTech

PROGRAMME COMMITEES

CHAIRS OF PLENARY AND DUAL PLENARY SESSIONS


Matthieu Glachant (please activate javascript to view email address)

Professor, Mines ParisTech

François Lévèque (please activate javascript to view email address)
Professor, Mines ParisTech

Yannick Perez (please activate javascript to view email address)
Professor, CentraleSupélec

CHAIR OF SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Anna Creti (please activate javascript to view email address)
Professor, University Paris-Dauphine

CHAIR OF CONCURRENT SESSIONS


Olivier Massol (please activate javascript to view email address)
Professor, IFP Energies Nouvelles

CHAIRS OF PHD STUDENT PROGRAMME


Cédric Clastres (please activate javascript to view email address)
(Posters)
Associate Professor, University of Grenoble


Boris Sollier (please activate javascript to view email address)(Best Paper)
Assistant Professor, University of Montpellier

CHAIR OF TECHNICAL TOURS


Pascal Da Costa (please activate javascript to view email address)

Professor, CentraleSupélec

CHAIRS OF LOCAL ORGANISATION COMMITTEE

Carine Staropoli (please activate javascript to view email address)
Professor, Paris School of Economics


Dorothée Charlier (please activate javascript to view email address)
Professor - IAE SAVOIE MONT-BLANC

CHAIRS OF COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE



Patrice Geoffron (please activate javascript to view email address)

Professor, Université Paris Dauphine



Jean-Michel Glachant (please activate javascript to view email address)
Professor, FSR European University Institute


Romain Gillet (please activate javascript to view email address)
Communication Manager, Nordic Prestige Consulting

ADVISORY COMMITTEE


Christophe Bonnery (please activate javascript to view email address)
Chair of Advisory Committee
Director Economics and Prospective, Enedis
President, IAEE and FAEE

Associate Professor Aaron Praktiknjo, RWTH Aachen University
Professor Adonis Yatchew, University of Toronto
Senior Fellow Amy Jaffe, Council on Foreign Relations
Professor Andreas Löschel, University of Münster
Professor Carlo Andrea Bollino, University of Perugia
Assistant Professor David Broadstock, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Executive Director David Williams, IAEE
Deputy Doug Arent, The National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Professor Georg Erdmann, Berlin University of Technology
Professor Gurkan Kumbaroglu, Boğaziçi University
Professor Jacek Kaminski, Polish Academy of Sciences
VP Strategy Jean Baptiste Galland, ENEDIS
Professor Jean-Michel Glachant, European University Institute
Professor Lars Bergman, Stockholm School of Economics
Professor Lucian Dias Losekann, Universidade Federal Fluminense
Professor Machiel Mulder, University of Groningen
Senior Research Scholar Marianne Kah, The Center on Global Energy Policy
Professor Michael Pollitt, University of Cambridge
Senior Vice President Mine Yücel, Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas
Associate Professor Spiros Papaefthimiou, Technical University of Crete
Professor Pierre-Oliver Pineau, HEC Montreal
Professor Reinhard Haas, Vienna University of Technology 
Professor Ricardo Raineri, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile
Professor Richard Green, Imperial College London
Associate Professor Roula Inglesi-Lotz, University of Pretoria
Professor Stephen Poletti, University of Auckland
Director Vilayat Valiyev, Institute for Scientific Research on Economic Reforms
Professor Ying Fan, Beihang University
Director Yukari Niwa Yamashita, The Institute of Energy Economics

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE
To be displayed soon